Federal contractor profile

MAINLINE SECURITY INC.

UEI G42FZTQ2NGL1CAGE 3F4Y6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MAINLINE SECURITY INC.
Also known as
MAINLINE SECURITY INC
Registered location
SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561622 — Locksmiths
Latest award activity
May 20, 2025
Read company summary

MAINLINE SECURITY INC. is associated with UEI G42FZTQ2NGL1 and CAGE 3F4Y6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $33.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Locksmiths. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561622 (Locksmiths). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$33.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MAINLINE SECURITY INC.
Doing business as
MAINLINE SECURITY INC
UEI
G42FZTQ2NGL1
CAGE
3F4Y6
Registered address
617 7TH ST, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94103, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561622 — Locksmiths
SAM activation
Mar 23, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 20, 2003
Entity start
Sep 1, 1971
SAM updated
Mar 23, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $33,336 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Locksmiths (NAICS 561622); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONTRACTOR WILL PROVIDE LOCK(S) AND DOOR SVCS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$33.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$33.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
US MINT SAN FRANCISCO$33.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561622 — Locksmiths$33.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$33.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$33.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$33.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2091JE21P00038CONTRACTOR WILL PROVIDE LOCK(S) AND DOOR SVCSDepartment of the Treasury$33.3KJun 24, 2021Jun 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 20, 2003
Entity startSep 1, 1971

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
561622 — LocksmithsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROY PISETSKYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARRY THRASHERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROY PISETSKYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARRY THRASHERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561622 — Locksmiths

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ANDREASEN SECURITY SAFE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MATHIAS LOCK AND KEY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit