Overview
- Legal name
- REENCLE INC.
- Registered location
- LOS ANGELES, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- Latest award activity
- May 30, 2025
Read company summary
REENCLE INC. is associated with UEI G67FZXX9DSV8 and CAGE 9VRH5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 449210 (Electronics and Appliance Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOS ANGELES, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- REENCLE INC.
- UEI
- G67FZXX9DSV8
- CAGE
- 9VRH5
- Registered address
- 3450 CAHUENGA BLVD W UNIT 608, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90068, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- SAM activation
- Feb 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 11, 2024
- Entity start
- Aug 24, 2022
- SAM updated
- Feb 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Food Product Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333241); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AUTOMATED COMPOSTER FOR FSS DFAC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4625 509 CONS CC | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3605 — Food Products Machinery and Equipment | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA462524C0019AUTOMATED COMPOSTER FOR FSS DFAC | Department of Defense | $24.9K | May 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 11, 2024 |
| Entity start | Aug 24, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE TEGERDINE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE TEGERDINE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit