Overview
- Legal name
- ALLIANCE RUBBER CO
- Registered location
- HOT SPRINGS NATIONAL PARK, AR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 9, 2025
Read company summary
ALLIANCE RUBBER CO is associated with UEI G718BALVP1M1 and CAGE 46619 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326299 (All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOT SPRINGS NATIONAL PARK, AR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALLIANCE RUBBER CO
- UEI
- G718BALVP1M1
- CAGE
- 46619
- Registered address
- 210 CARPENTER DAM RD, HOT SPRINGS NATIONAL PARK, AR, 71901, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 30, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1923
- SAM updated
- Dec 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511030740!BAND,RUBBER,PARACHU Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 6 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $0 | 6 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | $0 | 3 |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $0 | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1670 — Parachutes; Aerial Pick Up, Delivery, Recovery Systems; Cargo Tie Down Equipment | $0 | 6 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 6 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $0 | 6 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 6 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A625P65088511030740!BAND,RUBBER,PARACHU | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 21, 2024 | Feb 17, 2026 |
| SPE4A625P65948511032503!BAND,RUBBER,PARACHU | Department of Defense | $0 | Dec 5, 2024 | Mar 3, 2026 |
| SPE4A625P64888511030539!BAND,RUBBER,PARACHU | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 20, 2024 | Feb 16, 2026 |
| SPE4A625P64358511030256!BAND,RUBBER,PARACHU | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 20, 2024 | Feb 16, 2026 |
| SPE4A625P65898511032399!BAND,RUBBER,PARACHU | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 26, 2024 | Feb 22, 2026 |
| SPE4A625P65808511031432!BAND,RUBBER,PARACHU | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 21, 2024 | Feb 17, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 30, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1923 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326121 — Unlaminated Plastics Profile Shape Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use | Not reported |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERYL MYERS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CLAIRE LEOPARD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRANDI MCALPINE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VICKI SWAYZE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
- 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing
- 326121 — Unlaminated Plastics Profile Shape Manufacturing
- 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit