Overview
- Legal name
- 10SCORE CONTRACTING LLC
- Registered location
- NEWPORT NEWS, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 2, 2025
Read company summary
10SCORE CONTRACTING LLC is associated with UEI G76MYGZXL235 and CAGE 9LMB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $222.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWPORT NEWS, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 10SCORE CONTRACTING LLC
- UEI
- G76MYGZXL235
- CAGE
- 9LMB6
- Registered address
- 712 J CLYDE MORRIS BLVD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA, 23601, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Mar 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 21, 2023
- Entity start
- May 25, 2023
- SAM updated
- Mar 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $222,175 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Support Services (NAICS 561990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FIRESUPPRESSION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-73.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-73.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DCSO RICHMOND DIVISION #1 | $-73.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $-73.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S202 — Fire Protection Services | $-73.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-73.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $-73.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-73.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470324C0016FIRESUPPRESSION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE | Department of Defense | $222.2K | Jun 25, 2024 | Mar 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 21, 2023 |
| Entity start | May 25, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUMBERTO MALTOS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HUMBERTO S MALTOS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HUMBERTO MALTOS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HUMBERTO S MALTOS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
- 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit