Federal contractor profile
FABRA-TECH INC
UEI G7X9M6B2QSJ7CAGE 07WH8
Overview
- Legal name
- FABRA-TECH INC
- Registered location
- MOBRIDGE, SD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary
FABRA-TECH INC is associated with UEI G7X9M6B2QSJ7 and CAGE 07WH8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $104.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812320 (Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOBRIDGE, SD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FABRA-TECH INC
- UEI
- G7X9M6B2QSJ7
- CAGE
- 07WH8
- Registered address
- 304 1ST AVE E, MOBRIDGE, SD, 57601, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
- SAM activation
- Dec 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 27, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1984
- SAM updated
- Dec 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $104,851 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) (NAICS 812320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FABRA-TECH NOV-DEC-JAN TASK ORDER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-18.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $22.3K | 7 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GREAT PLAINS AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $22.3K | 7 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) | $22.3K | 7 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S209 — Laundry and DryCleaning Services | $22.3K | 7 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 75H70619D00014 | $33.2K | 5 |
| Unclassified | $-10.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ND | $22.3K | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $33.2K | 5 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-10.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H70621F03007FABRA-TECH NOV-DEC-JAN TASK ORDER | Department of Health and Human Services | $13.3K | Oct 30, 2020 | Jan 31, 2021 |
| 75H70621F03009FABRA-TECH MAY-JUN-JUL TO | Department of Health and Human Services | $11.2K | Apr 30, 2021 | Jul 31, 2021 |
| 75H70619F03001LAUNDRY SERVICES MAY-JULY 2019 TO | Department of Health and Human Services | $11.5K | May 1, 2019 | Jul 31, 2019 |
| 75H70620F03006LAUNDRY AUG-OCT TO | Department of Health and Human Services | $12.9K | Jul 30, 2020 | Oct 31, 2020 |
| 75H70620F03004FABRA TECH FEB-APR TO | Department of Health and Human Services | $11.4K | Jan 31, 2020 | Apr 30, 2020 |
| 75H70618P00275IGF::OT::IGF DIALYSIS LAUNDRY | Department of Health and Human Services | $30.0K | Apr 11, 2018 | Apr 30, 2019 |
| 75H70618P00261IGF::OT::IGF HOSPITAL LAUNDRY | Department of Health and Human Services | $14.7K | Apr 4, 2018 | Apr 30, 2019 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 27, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS J SINGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS J SINGER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS J SINGER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUDITH L SINGER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit