Federal contractor profile

ABLE COLLISION INC

UEI G8RRJAF7LBC8CAGE 399W9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ABLE COLLISION INC
Registered location
KALISPELL, MT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Apr 17, 2025
Read company summary

ABLE COLLISION INC is associated with UEI G8RRJAF7LBC8 and CAGE 399W9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $21.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811121 (Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KALISPELL, MT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$21.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration54.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABLE COLLISION INC
UEI
G8RRJAF7LBC8
CAGE
399W9
Registered address
2025 US HIGHWAY 2 E, KALISPELL, MT, 59901, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Mar 17, 2026
Initial registration
May 19, 2005
Entity start
Apr 1, 1976
SAM updated
Mar 17, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Aug 31
Place of incorporation
MT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $21,873 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VEHICLE REPAIR. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$21.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$21.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$11.8K1
Department of Homeland Security$10.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC$11.8K1
BORDER ENFORCEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION$10.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$21.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MT$21.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$11.8K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70B03C25P00000184VEHICLE REPAIR.Department of Homeland Security$10.0KApr 17, 2025May 7, 2025
47QMCD25P029GAUTO BODY REPAIRSGeneral Services Administration$11.8KApr 8, 2025May 16, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 19, 2005
Entity startApr 1, 1976

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
APRIL WISHERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CRAIG THOMASAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
APRIL WISHERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CRAIG THOMASAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PERFORMANCE PAINT & BODY, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TOMMYS AUTO CARE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

B&D'S THREEFOLD COLLISION CENTER LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FIRST CHOICE AUTO AND TRUCK REPAIR INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FTS AUTOMOTIVE CENTER INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NORMS AUTO COLLISION CENTER, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit