Federal contractor profile

INSINGER MACHINE CO

UEI G9XVDY2MZMX5CAGE 30793Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INSINGER MACHINE CO
Registered location
PHILADELPHIA, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

INSINGER MACHINE CO is associated with UEI G9XVDY2MZMX5 and CAGE 30793 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 76 prime awards totaling $3.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333241 (Food Product Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHILADELPHIA, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.1M
Prime awards76
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration99.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INSINGER MACHINE CO
UEI
G9XVDY2MZMX5
CAGE
30793
Registered address
6245 STATE RD, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19135, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 29, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 4, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1893
SAM updated
Sep 29, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 76 awards and $3,062,619 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Food Product Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333241); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512178487!DISHWASHING MACHINE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 76 of 76 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$870.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.2M
Change$-1.3M
Growth-60.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.0M75
Department of Homeland Security$15.4K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.1M76
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$3.0M75
CA$15.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.6M39
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.5M37

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE3SE26V07438512178487!DISHWASHING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$22.8KJun 11, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE3SE26P07188512152192!DISHWASHING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$73.9KJun 1, 2026Jul 1, 2026
SPE3SE26P06888512133620!DISHWASHING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$25.3KMay 26, 2026Jun 25, 2026
SPE3SE26P06318512100683!DISHWASHING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$19.1KMay 12, 2026Jun 11, 2026
SPE8E826V09668512092943!GARBAGE DISPOSAL MADepartment of Defense$7.4KMay 5, 2026Jun 4, 2026
SPE3SE26V05778512089276!DISHWASHING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$22.8KMay 4, 2026Jun 3, 2026
SPE3SE26V05688512085936!DISHWASHING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$73.7KMay 1, 2026Jun 1, 2026
SPE3SE26V05178512052387!DISHWASHING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$22.8KApr 17, 2026May 18, 2026
SPE3SE26V05188512055058!DISHWASHING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$64.0KApr 20, 2026May 20, 2026
SPE3SE26V05198512055218!DISHWASHING MACHINEDepartment of Defense$45.7KApr 20, 2026May 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 29, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 4, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1893

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333241 — Food Product Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
624210 — Community Food ServicesNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811412 — Appliance Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ARI B CANTORGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ARI B CANTORElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 624210 — Community Food Services
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
  • 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 3605 — Food Products Machinery and Equipment
  • 7310 — Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment
  • H273 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Food Preparation and Serving Equipment
  • H373 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Food Preparation and Serving Equipment
  • H973 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Food Preparation and Serving Equipment
  • J073 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Food Preparation and Serving Equipment
  • K073 — Modification of Equipment: Food Preparation and Serving Equipment
  • N073 — Installation of Equipment: Food Preparation and Serving Equipment
  • Y1FD — CONSTRUCTION OF DINING FACILITIES
  • Z1FD — MAINTENANCE OF DINING FACILITIES
  • Z2FD — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF DINING FACILITIES

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

FSR CONSULTING LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PUEBLO HOTEL SUPPLY CO

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
28 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AANTILIA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit