Federal contractor profile
FIRST DUE FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES, LLC
UEI GA97N8P6ZQ21CAGE 86PX7Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- FIRST DUE FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES, LLC
- Registered location
- KINGMAN, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- Latest award activity
- May 18, 2026
Read company summary
FIRST DUE FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI GA97N8P6ZQ21 and CAGE 86PX7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561990 (All Other Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KINGMAN, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FIRST DUE FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES, LLC
- UEI
- GA97N8P6ZQ21
- CAGE
- 86PX7
- Registered address
- 4125 N BANK ST, KINGMAN, AZ, 86409, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 10, 2018
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 2015
- SAM updated
- Apr 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $25.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $25.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE | $25.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $25.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2FD — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF DINING FACILITIES | $25.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $25.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $25.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140A2326P0076INSTALL FIRE SUPPRESSION | Department of the Interior | $25.0K | May 8, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 10, 2018 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR STATON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAYLOR STATON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit