Overview
- Legal name
- MILLENNITEK, LLC
- Also known as
- MILLENNITEK LLC
- Registered location
- KNOXVILLE, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 22, 2025
Read company summary
MILLENNITEK, LLC is associated with UEI GBD5NGRLNM83 and CAGE 6A1D8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $873.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 327110 (Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KNOXVILLE, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MILLENNITEK, LLC
- Doing business as
- MILLENNITEK LLC
- UEI
- GBD5NGRLNM83
- CAGE
- 6A1D8
- Registered address
- 631 BARBROW LN, KNOXVILLE, TN, 37932, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 25, 2011
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2010
- SAM updated
- May 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $873,341 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ENRICHED B4C SHIELDING DISCS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $25.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $25.0K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $873.3K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $873.3K | 2 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AJ14 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $848.3K | 1 |
| N093 — Installation of Equipment: Nonmetallic Fabricated Materials | $25.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $873.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $848.3K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $25.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC26P0086ENRICHED B4C SHIELDING DISCS | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $25.0K | Dec 22, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| 80NSSC23CA119SBIR PHASE II REGOLITH DUST AND RADIATION-TOLERANT BEARING | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $848.3K | Jul 12, 2023 | Jul 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 25, 2011 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331529 — Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting) | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DREW SPRADLING | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVE GETLEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DREW SPRADLING | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVE GETLEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
- 331529 — Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting)
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit