Overview
- Legal name
- CS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LLC
- Also known as
- THINKLAW
- Registered location
- LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 4, 2025
Read company summary
CS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI GBQSN48KAPG7 and CAGE 8UB81 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $141.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611710 (Educational Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LLC
- Doing business as
- THINKLAW
- UEI
- GBQSN48KAPG7
- CAGE
- 8UB81
- Registered address
- 3651 LINDELL RD STE D692, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89103, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 15, 2020
- Entity start
- Apr 30, 2015
- SAM updated
- Nov 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $141,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 511130 (NAICS 511130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ADVANCED ACADEMIC PROGRAMS AND SERVICES RESOURCES (AAPS) K-8 SUPPLEMENTARY INSTRUCTIONAL RESOURCES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $141.0K |
| Change | $-141.0K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $141.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY | $141.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 511130 | $141.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $141.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HE125422D0009 | $141.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $141.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $141.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HE125425FE530ADVANCED ACADEMIC PROGRAMS AND SERVICES RESOURCES (AAPS) K-8 SUPPLEMENTARY INSTRUCTIONAL RESOURCES | Department of Defense | $141.0K | Jul 8, 2025 | Jul 7, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 15, 2020 |
| Entity start | Apr 30, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools | Not reported |
| 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN SEALE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| COLIN SEALE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit