Federal contractor profile
JONATHAN JIE JALBERT
UEI GC57VLWXT5L4CAGE 08A48
Overview
- Legal name
- JONATHAN JIE JALBERT
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Jan 17, 2025
Read company summary
JONATHAN JIE JALBERT is associated with UEI GC57VLWXT5L4 and CAGE 08A48 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611710 (Educational Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JONATHAN JIE JALBERT
- UEI
- GC57VLWXT5L4
- CAGE
- 08A48
- Registered address
- 496 MANHATTAN AVE APT 4A, NEW YORK, NY, 10027, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- SAM activation
- Sep 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 22, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 29, 2000
- SAM updated
- Sep 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: APAC'S SIGHTLINES GALLERY EDUCATOR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $30.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN CENTER | $30.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $30.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $30.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $30.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $30.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33316925P00518979APAC'S SIGHTLINES GALLERY EDUCATOR | Smithsonian Institution | $30.0K | Jan 17, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 22, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 29, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 516110 — Radio Broadcasting Stations | Not reported |
| 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools | Not reported |
| 611210 — Junior Colleges | Not reported |
| 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools | Not reported |
| 611610 — Fine Arts Schools | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists | Not reported |
| 711190 — Other Performing Arts Companies | Not reported |
| 711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with Facilities | Not reported |
| 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| 712110 — Museums | Not reported |
| 712120 — Historical Sites | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN J JALBERT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JONATHAN J JALBERT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 516110 — Radio Broadcasting Stations
- 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611210 — Junior Colleges
- 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- 611610 — Fine Arts Schools
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists
- 711190 — Other Performing Arts Companies
- 711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with Facilities
- 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- 712110 — Museums
- 712120 — Historical Sites
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit