Federal contractor profile

LA POWER LLC

UEI GC7UUEKPSTD3CAGE 7KQL8Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LA POWER LLC
Registered location
OZARK, AL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
Latest award activity
Apr 23, 2025
Read company summary

LA POWER LLC is associated with UEI GC7UUEKPSTD3 and CAGE 7KQL8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 313310 (Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OZARK, AL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LA POWER LLC
UEI
GC7UUEKPSTD3
CAGE
7KQL8
Registered address
3269 S US HIGHWAY 231, OZARK, AL, 36360, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
SAM activation
Feb 5, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 7, 2021
Entity start
May 13, 2014
SAM updated
Feb 9, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
AL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,219 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 424210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511334695!OTHER MEDICAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$3.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6505 — Drugs and Biologicals$3.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE2D022D0001$3.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$3.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2D025F03618511334695!OTHER MEDICALDepartment of Defense$3.2KApr 23, 2025Jun 4, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 7, 2021
Entity startMay 13, 2014

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
111419 — Other Food Crops Grown Under CoverNot reported
311412 — Frozen Specialty Food ManufacturingNot reported
311991 — Perishable Prepared Food ManufacturingNot reported
313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing MillsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
333120 — Construction Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
336212 — Truck Trailer ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339115 — Ophthalmic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)Not reported
445298 — All Other Specialty Food RetailersNot reported
483111 — Deep Sea Freight TransportationNot reported
483112 — Deep Sea Passenger TransportationNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
562991 — Septic Tank and Related ServicesNot reported
624210 — Community Food ServicesNot reported
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHERLYN L JOHNSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHERLYN L JOHNSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 111419 — Other Food Crops Grown Under Cover
  • 311412 — Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing
  • 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
  • 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
  • 445298 — All Other Specialty Food Retailers
  • 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation
  • 483112 — Deep Sea Passenger Transportation
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services
  • 624210 — Community Food Services
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DAKOTA DRUG, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERISOURCEBERGEN DRUG CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
193 awards

DMS PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit