Federal contractor profile
JOINT FORCE CONTRACTING INCORPORATED
UEI GCG1JS4XXH53CAGE 8SYA4Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- JOINT FORCE CONTRACTING INCORPORATED
- Registered location
- SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 3, 2025
Read company summary
JOINT FORCE CONTRACTING INCORPORATED is associated with UEI GCG1JS4XXH53 and CAGE 8SYA4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $68.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423990 (Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JOINT FORCE CONTRACTING INCORPORATED
- UEI
- GCG1JS4XXH53
- CAGE
- 8SYA4
- Registered address
- 24 CATHEDRAL PL STE 504, SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL, 32084, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 17, 2020
- Entity start
- Oct 22, 2020
- SAM updated
- May 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $68,343 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FALL MATS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $68.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $68.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 249-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 9 (36C249) | $68.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $68.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies | $68.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $68.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $68.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $68.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24925P0165FALL MATS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $68.3K | Dec 16, 2024 | Feb 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 17, 2020 |
| Entity start | Oct 22, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | Not reported |
| 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN REY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NATHAN REY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NATHAN E REY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NATHAN REY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
- 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
- 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit