Federal contractor profile

FABCON PRECAST LLC

UEI GD2YRDAESSF3CAGE 9QKA5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
FABCON PRECAST LLC
Also known as
FABCON PRECAST, LLC
Registered location
EDEN PRAIRIE, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary

FABCON PRECAST LLC is associated with UEI GD2YRDAESSF3 and CAGE 9QKA5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $154.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238120 (Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EDEN PRAIRIE, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$154.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FABCON PRECAST LLC
Doing business as
FABCON PRECAST, LLC
UEI
GD2YRDAESSF3
CAGE
9QKA5
Registered address
8911 COLUMBINE RD STE 150, EDEN PRAIRIE, MN, 55347, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
SAM activation
Nov 5, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 22, 2023
Entity start
Jun 29, 2012
SAM updated
Nov 5, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $154,412 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511079750!WALL REPAIRS BUILDING 732 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$154.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$154.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$154.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA DISTRIBUTION$154.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors$154.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z2GZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER WAREHOUSE BUILDINGS$154.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$154.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$154.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$154.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SP330025P02248511079750!WALL REPAIRS BUILDING 732Department of Defense$154.4KJan 29, 2025Oct 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 5, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 22, 2023
Entity startJun 29, 2012
IndustryReported size status
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
327390 — Other Concrete Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRYAN FLECKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULAIN SCHMITTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMANDA MARSHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ELEVATOR SERVICE OF ST. LOUIS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

DIVERSIFIED ELEVATOR SERVICE AND EQUIPMENT CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

EIGHT CO.,LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROTEC FACILITY SOLUTIONS GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LK CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNITED ELEVATOR CO., LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit