Overview
- Legal name
- LUXURYCATALOGS.COM, INC.
- Also known as
- LUXURY CATALOGS COM INC
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 459510 — Used Merchandise Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 6, 2026
Read company summary
LUXURYCATALOGS.COM, INC. is associated with UEI GDXFP5ZRHE33 and CAGE 7VWN5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $59.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Used Merchandise Retailers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459510 (Used Merchandise Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LUXURYCATALOGS.COM, INC.
- Doing business as
- LUXURY CATALOGS COM INC
- UEI
- GDXFP5ZRHE33
- CAGE
- 7VWN5
- Registered address
- 1 UNIVERSITY PL, NEW YORK, NY, 10003, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459510 — Used Merchandise Retailers
- SAM activation
- Apr 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 8, 2017
- Entity start
- Nov 5, 2002
- SAM updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $59,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Used Merchandise Retailers (NAICS 459510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE OF MUSEUM COLLECTION ITEM FOR NPG Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $59.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $59.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL PORTRAIT GALLERY | $59.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 459510 — Used Merchandise Retailers | $59.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9915 — Collectors and/or Historical Items | $59.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $59.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $59.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $59.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33314926P00538013PURCHASE OF MUSEUM COLLECTION ITEM FOR NPG | Smithsonian Institution | $59.0K | Jul 6, 2026 | Jul 6, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 8, 2017 |
| Entity start | Nov 5, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 459510 — Used Merchandise Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHAN LOEWENTHEIL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEPHAN LOEWENTHEIL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 459510 — Used Merchandise Retailers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit