Federal contractor profile

FISCHER CONNECTORS, INC.

UEI GE3XM7AMFKP3CAGE 1F3T4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FISCHER CONNECTORS, INC.
Also known as
FISCHER CONNECTORS
Registered location
ALPHARETTA, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 22, 2026
Read company summary

FISCHER CONNECTORS, INC. is associated with UEI GE3XM7AMFKP3 and CAGE 1F3T4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic Connector Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334417 (Electronic Connector Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALPHARETTA, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FISCHER CONNECTORS, INC.
Doing business as
FISCHER CONNECTORS
UEI
GE3XM7AMFKP3
CAGE
1F3T4
Registered address
1735 FOUNDERS PKWY, ALPHARETTA, GA, 30009, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 17, 2026
Initial registration
May 14, 2001
Entity start
Sep 4, 1991
SAM updated
Mar 17, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,805,978 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electronic Connector Manufacturing (NAICS 334417); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROCUREMENT OF CONNECTORS FOR A-KITS TO SUPPORT MAPS GEN II FIELDING ACTIVITIES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.6M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.6M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-APG$3.6M1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing$3.6M1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.6M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$3.6M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.6M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W56KGY26C0001PROCUREMENT OF CONNECTORS FOR A-KITS TO SUPPORT MAPS GEN II FIELDING ACTIVITIESDepartment of Defense$1.8MDec 22, 2025Jul 3, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 14, 2001
Entity startSep 4, 1991

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICK CATOEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICK CATOEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK WHITAKERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards

MPI FASTECH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GENERAL MARINE PRODUCTS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MASTER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WIZARD TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARTS LIFE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit