Overview
- Legal name
- CODE 3 SERVICE LLC
- Registered location
- ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 29, 2026
Read company summary
CODE 3 SERVICE LLC is associated with UEI GE7VZPUEABC7 and CAGE 7C333 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517121 (Telecommunications Resellers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CODE 3 SERVICE LLC
- UEI
- GE7VZPUEABC7
- CAGE
- 7C333
- Registered address
- 2323 AZTEC RD NE, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87107, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
- SAM activation
- Dec 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 17, 2015
- Entity start
- Sep 14, 2014
- SAM updated
- Dec 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-152.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-152.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA9401 377 MSG PK | $-152.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 441310 | $-152.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components | $-152.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-152.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $-152.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-152.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA940121P0061SFG LIGHTS, SIRENS AND DECALS. | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 27, 2021 | Mar 13, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 17, 2015 |
| Entity start | Sep 14, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers | Not reported |
| 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDSAY JONES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LINDSAY JONES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit