Overview
- Legal name
- ACQUIA INC
- Registered location
- BOSTON, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- Latest award activity
- May 2, 2025
Read company summary
ACQUIA INC is associated with UEI GEN7XE2ZJKN5 and CAGE 5F1P7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $398.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Archives and Records Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 518210 (Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOSTON, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACQUIA INC
- UEI
- GEN7XE2ZJKN5
- CAGE
- 5F1P7
- Registered address
- 53 STATE ST FL 10, BOSTON, MA, 02109, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 27, 2009
- Entity start
- Jun 25, 2007
- SAM updated
- Feb 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 1 |
| National Archives and Records Administration | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NIDA | $0 | 1 |
| NARA CONTRACTING OFFICE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 511210 | $0 | 1 |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N95024P00168MONSIDO ENTERPRISE PACKAGE | Department of Health and Human Services | $28.0K | Mar 19, 2024 | May 2, 2025 |
| 88310320P00043WEB QUALITY ASSURANCE AND ACCESSIBILITY TOOL | National Archives and Records Administration | $370.0K | Jul 17, 2020 | Jul 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 27, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jun 25, 2007 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON WAGSTAFF | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JASON WAGSTAFF | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit