Overview
- Legal name
- CIONIC, INC.
- Also known as
- CIONIC INC
- Registered location
- SCOTTS VALLEY, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 1, 2026
Read company summary
CIONIC, INC. is associated with UEI GEUJGGJFY2J5 and CAGE 9DX25 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339112 (Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SCOTTS VALLEY, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CIONIC, INC.
- Doing business as
- CIONIC INC
- UEI
- GEUJGGJFY2J5
- CAGE
- 9DX25
- Registered address
- 1500 GREEN HILLS RD STE 109, SCOTTS VALLEY, CA, 95066, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 25, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 19, 2022
- Entity start
- Jun 15, 2018
- SAM updated
- May 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CIONIC RESEARCH KIT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $30.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252) | $30.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $30.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $30.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $30.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $30.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25226P0437CIONIC RESEARCH KIT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $30.0K | Jul 1, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 19, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jun 15, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOMENICO PISATURO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DOMENICO PISATURO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit