Federal contractor profile
F&E SERVICES INC.
UEI GFATRSNMCYS9CAGE 4NPB6
Overview
- Legal name
- F&E SERVICES INC.
- Registered location
- FAIRFIELD, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Nov 30, 2024
Read company summary
F&E SERVICES INC. is associated with UEI GFATRSNMCYS9 and CAGE 4NPB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $110.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRFIELD, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- F&E SERVICES INC.
- UEI
- GFATRSNMCYS9
- CAGE
- 4NPB6
- Registered address
- 40 PIER LN W, FAIRFIELD, NJ, 07004, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- SAM activation
- Oct 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 20, 2007
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1998
- SAM updated
- Oct 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $110,040 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing (NAICS 333921); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE AND INSPECTION SERVICES FOR 22 HARDING STEEL PARKING LIFTS AND TWO HYDRAULIC POWER UNITS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $23.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $23.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242) | $23.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | $23.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J035 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Service and Trade Equipment | $23.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $23.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $23.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24221C0048PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE AND INSPECTION SERVICES FOR 22 HARDING STEEL PARKING LIFTS AND TWO HYDRAULIC POWER UNITS. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $110.0K | Dec 1, 2020 | Nov 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 20, 2007 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1998 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY ACCOMANDO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM R D'AMICO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOY ACCOMANDO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM R D'AMICO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit