Federal contractor profile

JACKSON BODY SHOP INC

UEI GFBFL3B4MHS1CAGE 5WD97Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
JACKSON BODY SHOP INC
Registered location
SALEM, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Apr 22, 2025
Read company summary

JACKSON BODY SHOP INC is associated with UEI GFBFL3B4MHS1 and CAGE 5WD97 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $22.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811121 (Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALEM, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$22.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JACKSON BODY SHOP INC
UEI
GFBFL3B4MHS1
CAGE
5WD97
Registered address
3353 SILVERTON RD NE, SALEM, OR, 97301, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Aug 8, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 12, 2010
Entity start
Oct 1, 1958
SAM updated
Aug 8, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $22,749 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AUTO BODY REPAIRS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$22.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$22.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$22.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC$22.7K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$22.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$22.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$11.9K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$10.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QMCD25P016GAUTO BODY REPAIRSGeneral Services Administration$10.8KApr 22, 2025May 6, 2025
47QMCD25P003RAUTO BODY REPAIRSGeneral Services Administration$11.9KDec 26, 2024Dec 26, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 8, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 12, 2010
Entity startOct 1, 1958

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CAROL JACKSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARRY G JACKSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROL JACKSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARRY G JACKSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THELIN AUTO BODY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANDERSON COLLISION CENTER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOB REDMOND AUTO COLLISION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHORE CAPITAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CALVIN'S BODY SHOP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GUMMUN INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit