Federal contractor profile

ARKANSAS ELEVATOR LLC

UEI GFC7BJXFLSD1CAGE 63JJ2Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ARKANSAS ELEVATOR LLC
Registered location
LITTLE ROCK, AR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary

ARKANSAS ELEVATOR LLC is associated with UEI GFC7BJXFLSD1 and CAGE 63JJ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $110.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811310 (Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LITTLE ROCK, AR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$110.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARKANSAS ELEVATOR LLC
UEI
GFC7BJXFLSD1
CAGE
63JJ2
Registered address
1421 E 9TH ST STE B, LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72202, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Jan 15, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 4, 2010
Entity start
Feb 24, 2009
SAM updated
Jan 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $110,525 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LCPP ELEVATOR REPAIR SERVICE - EMERGENCY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$110.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$110.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$110.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W07V ENDIST VICKSBURG$110.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors$110.5K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$110.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AR$110.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$110.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912EE25PA066LCPP ELEVATOR REPAIR SERVICE - EMERGENCYDepartment of Defense$110.5KSep 17, 2025Jun 16, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 4, 2010
Entity startFeb 24, 2009

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
J.J. HARRINGTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANA HARRINGTONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANA HARRINGTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANA HARRINGTONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FEM FOOD EQUIPMENT MARKETING GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELEVATOR SERVICE OF ST. LOUIS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

X CELL MANAGEMENT INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIBERTY ELECTRIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DIVERSIFIED ELEVATOR SERVICE AND EQUIPMENT CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

EIGHT CO.,LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit