Federal contractor profile

CKC LABORATORIES, INC.

UEI GGL7EMKPWGJ3CAGE 0USN6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CKC LABORATORIES, INC.
Also known as
CKC LABORATORIES INC
Registered location
MARIPOSA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Latest award activity
Jun 25, 2025
Read company summary

CKC LABORATORIES, INC. is associated with UEI GGL7EMKPWGJ3 and CAGE 0USN6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MARIPOSA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$12.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CKC LABORATORIES, INC.
Doing business as
CKC LABORATORIES INC
UEI
GGL7EMKPWGJ3
CAGE
0USN6
Registered address
5046 SIERRA PINES DR, MARIPOSA, CA, 95338, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 7, 2001
Entity start
Jan 2, 1973
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,225 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, TRANSPORTATION, TOOLS, MATERIALS, SUPERVISION, AND OTHER ITEMS AND NON-PERSONAL SERVICES TO PERFORM THE EMI AND EMC (DEFINED IN THE ATTACHED PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT). Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$12.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$12.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$12.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PUGET SOUND NAVAL SHIPYARD IMF$12.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services$12.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$12.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$12.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$12.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4523A25P0904THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, TRANSPORTATION, TOOLS, MATERIALS, SUPERVISION, AND OTHER ITEMS AND NON-PERSONAL SERVICES TO PERFORM…Department of Defense$12.2KJun 25, 2025Oct 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 7, 2001
Entity startJan 2, 1973

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TODD A ROBINSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHELLE BRANUMAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD A ROBINSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHELLE BRANUMAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TEST EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OILFIELD ENVIRONMENTAL & COMPLIANCE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPACE ELECTRONICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THERMO ELECTRON NORTH AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FIRE & LIFE SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CSP INVESTMENTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit