Overview
- Legal name
- MUTAZ AL MASRI & PARTNER
- Registered location
- AMMAN, JOR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611630 — Language Schools
- Latest award activity
- Aug 3, 2026
Read company summary
MUTAZ AL MASRI & PARTNER is associated with UEI GGPJSVEBBRL6 and CAGE AG26X in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $42.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Language Schools; Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611630 (Language Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AMMAN, JOR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MUTAZ AL MASRI & PARTNER
- UEI
- GGPJSVEBBRL6
- CAGE
- AG26X
- Registered address
- ALMASARRAH ST., AMMAN, JOR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611630 — Language Schools
- SAM activation
- Sep 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 4, 2013
- Entity start
- Mar 25, 2013
- SAM updated
- Sep 21, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- JOR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $42,918 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Language Schools (NAICS 611630); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: POST AMMAN ARABIC LANGUAGE PROGRAM / DOS - AUG 2026-JAN 2027 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-1.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $44.0K |
| Change | $-45.1K |
| Growth | -102.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $32.0K | 1 |
| Agency for International Development | $10.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY AMMAN | $32.0K | 1 |
| USAID/JORDAN | $10.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611630 — Language Schools | $32.0K | 1 |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $10.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U001 — Lectures For Training | $32.0K | 1 |
| U008 — Training/Curriculum Development | $10.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 19J01026D0003 | $32.0K | 1 |
| 72027825A00001 | $10.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $42.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $32.0K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19J01026F0265POST AMMAN ARABIC LANGUAGE PROGRAM / DOS - AUG 2026-JAN 2027 | Department of State | $32.0K | Aug 3, 2026 | Aug 3, 2026 |
| 72027825F50007BPA CALL FOR SUPPLEMENTAL LANGUAGE PROGRAM FOR ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES WITH THE ARABIC LANGUAGE TUTOR AL BAHER . THE TOTAL AMOUNT OF THIS BPA CALL FOR ONE YEAR IS $44,000.00… | Agency for International Development | $10.9K | Dec 4, 2024 | Feb 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 21, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 4, 2013 |
| Entity start | Mar 25, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611630 — Language Schools | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTAZ AL MASRI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GHADEER DARAWSHEH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611630 — Language Schools
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
- U001 — Lectures For Training
- U002 — Personnel Testing
- U003 — Reserve Training (Military)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit