Federal contractor profile

CJ OPTICAL INC.

UEI GJSZMQZUQTW4CAGE 14WU3

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CJ OPTICAL INC.
Registered location
MONTICELLO, IL, USA
Primary NAICS
621320 — Offices of Optometrists
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

CJ OPTICAL INC. is associated with UEI GJSZMQZUQTW4 and CAGE 14WU3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $43.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Optometrists. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621320 (Offices of Optometrists). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MONTICELLO, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$43.1K
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CJ OPTICAL INC.
UEI
GJSZMQZUQTW4
CAGE
14WU3
Registered address
620 N STATE ST, MONTICELLO, IL, 61856, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
621320 — Offices of Optometrists
SAM activation
Jun 11, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 18, 2025
Entity start
Sep 19, 2022
SAM updated
Jun 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $43,120 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Optometrists (NAICS 621320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY26 B1 CJ OPTICAL OPTOMETRY SERVICES AUG 26 RP #26-0133 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$43.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$43.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$43.1K10
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCI PEKIN$43.1K10
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
621320 — Offices of Optometrists$43.1K10
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q511 — Ophthalmology & Optometry$43.1K10
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$43.1K10
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$43.1K10
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$43.1K10

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B41126P00000113FY26 B1 CJ OPTICAL OPTOMETRY SERVICES AUG 26 RP #26-0133Department of Justice$4.2KAug 1, 2026Aug 31, 2026
15B41126P00000114FY26 B1 CJ OPTICAL OPTOMETRY SERVICES SEP 26 RP #26-0134Department of Justice$3.8KSep 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B41126P00000110OPTOMETRIST SERVICES MAY 26 RP #26-0124.Department of Justice$3.8KJun 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B41126P00000111OPTOMETRIST SERVICES JUL 26 RP #26-0131.Department of Justice$3.8KJul 1, 2026Jul 31, 2026
15B41126P00000104OPTOMETRIST SERVICES APR 26 RP #26-0122.Department of Justice$3.8KApr 1, 2026Apr 30, 2026
15B41126P00000106OPTOMETRIST SERVICES MAY 26 RP #26-0124.Department of Justice$3.8KMay 1, 2026May 31, 2026
15B41126P00000100OPTOMETRIST SERVICES MAR 26 RP #26-0106Department of Justice$3.9KMar 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B41126P00000082OPTOMETRIST SERVICES FEB 26 RP #26-0086.Department of Justice$3.8KFeb 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B41126P00000049OPTOMETRIST SERVICES JAN 26 RP #26-0066.Department of Justice$4.0KJan 1, 2026Jan 31, 2026
15B41126P00000035OPTOMETRIST SERVICES DEC 25 RP #26-0047Department of Justice$8.0KDec 1, 2025Jan 21, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 18, 2025
Entity startSep 19, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
621320 — Offices of OptometristsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CURTIS E JOHNSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CURTIS E JOHNSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 621320 — Offices of Optometrists
Registered products and services
  • Q511 — Ophthalmology & Optometry

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INTEGRATED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621320 — Offices of Optometrists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

MANAGEMENT CARE RESOURCES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621320 — Offices of Optometrists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

AMERICAN CORRECTIONAL HEALTHCARE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621320 — Offices of Optometrists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EYEZONE TRAINING PLLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621320 — Offices of Optometrists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

FED-OPT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621320 — Offices of Optometrists. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CHG COMPANIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621320 — Offices of Optometrists. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit