Federal contractor profile

CARDINAL COMPONENTS, INC.

UEI GJTMMADJ7KA8CAGE 0BNB6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CARDINAL COMPONENTS, INC.
Also known as
CARDINAL COMPONENTS
Registered location
MENOMONEE FALLS, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 19, 2025
Read company summary

CARDINAL COMPONENTS, INC. is associated with UEI GJTMMADJ7KA8 and CAGE 0BNB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $8.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MENOMONEE FALLS, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CARDINAL COMPONENTS, INC.
Doing business as
CARDINAL COMPONENTS
UEI
GJTMMADJ7KA8
CAGE
0BNB6
Registered address
N83W12650 STRATTON CIR STE 400, MENOMONEE FALLS, WI, 53051, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 6, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 5, 2001
Entity start
Feb 7, 1983
SAM updated
Oct 6, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $8,669 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511520151!NUT,PLAIN,BLIND RIV Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$8.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$4.8K1
DLA AVIATION$3.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5310 — Nuts and Washers$8.7K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$8.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$8.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A725PD1108511520151!NUT,PLAIN,BLIND RIVDepartment of Defense$4.8KJul 22, 2025Mar 17, 2026
SPE4A625P90748511068900!NUT,PLAIN,CLINCHDepartment of Defense$3.9KDec 11, 2024Jan 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 6, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 5, 2001
Entity startFeb 7, 1983

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BENJAMIN KUREYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY KRUKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENJAMIN KUREYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENJAMIN KUREYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FABRICATION SPECIALTY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDIAN AEROSPACE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WFM MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TEK PRECISION CO LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

CENTURY METAL PARTS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit