Overview
- Legal name
- PLESSAS EXPERTS NETWORK INC
- Registered location
- HERNDON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611420 — Computer Training
- Latest award activity
- Nov 25, 2024
Read company summary
PLESSAS EXPERTS NETWORK INC is associated with UEI GL6KU91Z8HF9 and CAGE 58TQ8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $167.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611420 (Computer Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HERNDON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PLESSAS EXPERTS NETWORK INC
- UEI
- GL6KU91Z8HF9
- CAGE
- 58TQ8
- Registered address
- 13800 COPPERMINE RD, HERNDON, VA, 20171, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611420 — Computer Training
- SAM activation
- Jan 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 10, 2008
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jan 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-2.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $-2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HEADQUATERS | $-2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $-2.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $-2.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-2.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $-2.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS | $-2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDHQ24P00000414TRAINING | Department of Justice | $167.1K | May 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 10, 2008 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561421 — Telephone Answering Services | Not reported |
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIRBY PLESSAS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KYLE ELLIOTT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIRBY PLESSAS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KYLE ELLIOTT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561421 — Telephone Answering Services
- 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 611420 — Computer Training
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
- AF22 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; TRAINING & LABOR R&D; APPLIED RESEARCH
- U009 — Education Services
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit