Overview
- Legal name
- VCH PARTNERS LLC
- Registered location
- COLUMBIA, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 20, 2026
Read company summary
VCH PARTNERS LLC is associated with UEI GL94VFFVFSG4 and CAGE 7RDX2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $12.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Custom Computer Programming Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541512 (Computer Systems Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBIA, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VCH PARTNERS LLC
- UEI
- GL94VFFVFSG4
- CAGE
- 7RDX2
- Registered address
- 8840 STANFORD BLVD STE 4450, COLUMBIA, MD, 21045, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 10, 2016
- Entity start
- Nov 8, 2016
- SAM updated
- Feb 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $12,090,976 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Custom Computer Programming Services (NAICS 541511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ASSURANCE NETWORK (ANET) INTEGRATION WITH PHIS UNDER GSA CONTRACT # 47QTCA23D00BU Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $12.1M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $12.1M | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA, FSIS, OAS PCMB | $12.1M | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $12.1M | 4 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 123A9425A0003 | $9.6M | 3 |
| 47QTCA23D00BU | $2.5M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.1M | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123A9426F0103ASSURANCE NETWORK (ANET) INTEGRATION WITH PHIS UNDER GSA CONTRACT # 47QTCA23D00BU | Department of Agriculture | $2.5M | Sep 1, 2026 | Aug 31, 2027 |
| 123A9426F0012PROVIDING TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND ENHANCEMENTS FOR, AND IDENTIFIED AS A RESULT OF, EXPORT STAKEHOLDER TESTING AND IMPLEMENTATION, ENHANCEMENTS NECESSARY | Department of Agriculture | $3.0M | Dec 24, 2025 | Dec 23, 2030 |
| 123A9426F0010SOFTWARE DEFECTS REPAIRS, TIER III SUPPORT, ENHANCEMENTS, BUGS/FIXES, MAINTENANCE AND INFRASTRUCTURE UPDATES | Department of Agriculture | $4.5M | Dec 18, 2025 | Dec 17, 2030 |
| 123A9426F0008SOFTWARE DESIGN AND ANALYSIS, USER MANAGEMENT ANALYSIS AND IMPLEMENTATION, SYSTEM OPTIMIZATION, PERFORMANCE AND DATABASE ENHANCEMENTS | Department of Agriculture | $2.2M | Dec 18, 2025 | Dec 17, 2030 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 10, 2016 |
| Entity start | Nov 8, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREDERICK DEESE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANNY COLLINS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FREDERICK DEESE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TOBI PULLEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Frederick Deese | Contractor contract manager | fdeese@vchpartners.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Frederick Deese | Contractor program manager | fdeese@vchpartners.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Frederick Deese | Contractor contract manager | fdeese@vchpartners.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Frederick Deese | Contractor program manager | fdeese@vchpartners.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Frederick Deese | Contractor contract manager | fdeese@vchpartners.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Frederick Deese | Contractor program manager | fdeese@vchpartners.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Contract vehicle holdings
Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.
| Vehicle | Reported status | Ordering ends | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| OASIS+HZ — 47QRCA25DH005 | active | Not available | Source |
| OASIS+SB — 47QRCA25DS790 | active | Not available | Source |
| OASIS+VO — 47QRCA25DV078 | active | Not available | Source |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit