Federal contractor profile
225 EVERGREEN ROAD OPERATIONS LLC
UEI GLKTAHYDXH47CAGE 7NR62
Overview
- Legal name
- 225 EVERGREEN ROAD OPERATIONS LLC
- Registered location
- POTTSTOWN, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
- Latest award activity
- Jul 29, 2025
Read company summary
225 EVERGREEN ROAD OPERATIONS LLC is associated with UEI GLKTAHYDXH47 and CAGE 7NR62 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $612.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POTTSTOWN, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 225 EVERGREEN ROAD OPERATIONS LLC
- UEI
- GLKTAHYDXH47
- CAGE
- 7NR62
- Registered address
- 225 EVERGREEN RD, POTTSTOWN, PA, 19464, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
- SAM activation
- Dec 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 15, 2016
- Entity start
- Aug 21, 2007
- SAM updated
- Dec 31, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $612,651 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 04/01/2023 TO 09/30/2024. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $612.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $612.7K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244) | $612.7K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) | $612.7K | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services | $612.7K | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36C24422D0041 | $612.7K | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $612.7K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $612.7K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24425K0183EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 04/01/2023 TO 09/30/2024. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $127.2K | Apr 1, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 36C24425K0145EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 04/01/2023 TO 09/30/2024. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $127.2K | Apr 1, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 36C24425K0146EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 04/01/2023 TO 09/30/2024. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $28.4K | Apr 1, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 36C24425K0028EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 12/16/2021 TO 03/31/2023. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $329.9K | Dec 16, 2021 | Mar 31, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 15, 2016 |
| Entity start | Aug 21, 2007 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERRY ONORATO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KACEY CUTHBERT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KERRY ONORATO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KACEY CUTHBERT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit