Federal contractor profile
WRIGHT XPRESS LLC
UEI GM6RRMRXHEF9CAGE 11MU3
Overview
- Legal name
- WRIGHT XPRESS LLC
- Registered location
- NEW CUMBERLAND, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- Latest award activity
- Dec 11, 2025
Read company summary
WRIGHT XPRESS LLC is associated with UEI GM6RRMRXHEF9 and CAGE 11MU3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $630.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484110 (General Freight Trucking, Local). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW CUMBERLAND, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WRIGHT XPRESS LLC
- UEI
- GM6RRMRXHEF9
- CAGE
- 11MU3
- Registered address
- 7 LEWISBERRY RD, NEW CUMBERLAND, PA, 17070, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- SAM activation
- Apr 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 19, 2025
- Entity start
- Aug 15, 2018
- SAM updated
- Apr 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $630,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing (NAICS 532120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511694847!GRD EFFECT VHS, MTR VHS, TRAI Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $630.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $630.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $630.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing | $630.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W023 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $630.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $630.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $630.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $630.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330026P00238511694847!GRD EFFECT VHS, MTR VHS, TRAI | Department of Defense | $630.0K | Oct 15, 2025 | Jan 19, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 19, 2025 |
| Entity start | Aug 15, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA LAWSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREA LAWSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit