Overview
- Legal name
- SKF USA INC.
- Registered location
- BLUE BELL, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 17, 2026
Read company summary
SKF USA INC. is associated with UEI GMACNTJCUWE5 and CAGE 52676 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332991 (Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLUE BELL, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SKF USA INC.
- UEI
- GMACNTJCUWE5
- CAGE
- 52676
- Registered address
- 801 LAKEVIEW DR STE 120, BLUE BELL, PA, 19422, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 18, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1933
- SAM updated
- Jul 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,057,362 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SWRMC CODE 410A - USS GREEN BAY (LPD-20) LLTM SKF SUPERGRIP BOLTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $40.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.0M | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $40.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000 | $1.0M | 1 |
| SOUTHWEST REGIONAL MAINT CENTER | $40.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $1.0M | 1 |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $40.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2520 — Vehicular Power Transmission Components | $1.0M | 1 |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $40.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.1M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.1M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N5523626P0013SWRMC CODE 410A - USS GREEN BAY (LPD-20) LLTM SKF SUPERGRIP BOLTS | Department of Defense | $40.7K | Feb 17, 2026 | May 1, 2026 |
| 70Z02324C93210001NSC PROPULSION SHAFT COUPLINGS PURCHASE | Department of Homeland Security | $1.0M | Sep 18, 2024 | Feb 28, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 18, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1933 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA WALKER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT ARAKELIAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GINA WALKER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT ARAKELIAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit