Overview
- Legal name
- HPI FLOORS, LLC
- Also known as
- HPI FLOORS LLC
- Registered location
- ATLANTA, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Dec 18, 2025
Read company summary
HPI FLOORS, LLC is associated with UEI GMLZFDLPH7K5 and CAGE 691A8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $67.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flooring Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238330 (Flooring Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HPI FLOORS, LLC
- Doing business as
- HPI FLOORS LLC
- UEI
- GMLZFDLPH7K5
- CAGE
- 691A8
- Registered address
- 1035 RESEARCH CENTER DR SUITE F, ATLANTA, GA, 30331, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jun 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 25, 2011
- Entity start
- Feb 15, 2010
- SAM updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $67,737 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Flooring Contractors (NAICS 238330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REMOVE AND REPLACE CARPET IN BLDG. 799 (ROOMS 91, 92, 94, 103, 100, AN HALLWAYS) AND IN BLDG. 270 (ROOMS 1-4 AND HALLWAYS). Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $67.7K |
| Change | $-67.7K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $67.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8501 OPL CONTRACTING AFSC/PZIO | $67.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | $67.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S214 — Carpet Laying and Cleaning | $67.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA850125A0010 | $67.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $67.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $67.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA850125F0169REMOVE AND REPLACE CARPET IN BLDG. 799 (ROOMS 91, 92, 94, 103, 100, AN HALLWAYS) AND IN BLDG. 270 (ROOMS 1-4 AND HALLWAYS). | Department of Defense | $67.7K | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 25, 2011 |
| Entity start | Feb 15, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE HOLLINSHEAD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAWRENCE HOLLINSHEAD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAWRENCE HOLLINSHEAD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAWRENCE HOLLINSHEAD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit