Federal contractor profile

ALBEMARLE U.S., INC.

UEI GN23KTEVJXP7CAGE 07660Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ALBEMARLE U.S., INC.
Registered location
CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 5, 2025
Read company summary

ALBEMARLE U.S., INC. is associated with UEI GN23KTEVJXP7 and CAGE 07660 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $62.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325180 (Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLOTTE, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$62.4K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALBEMARLE U.S., INC.
UEI
GN23KTEVJXP7
CAGE
07660
Registered address
4250 CONGRESS ST STE 900, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28209, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 18, 2002
Entity start
Apr 23, 1998
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $62,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325180); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LITHIUM HYDROXIDE, ANHYDROUS, TECHNICAL, 6X14 MESH Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$62.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$62.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$62.4K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER$62.4K3
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6810 — Chemicals$62.4K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$62.4K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$62.4K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$62.4K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6133125P0104LITHIUM HYDROXIDE, ANHYDROUS, TECHNICAL, 6X14 MESHDepartment of Defense$23.4KMay 5, 2025Jul 7, 2025
N6133125P0052LITHIUM HYDROXIDE ANHYDROUSDepartment of Defense$23.4KMar 3, 2025May 26, 2025
N6133125P0041LI HDROXD ANHDRS 6X14/DRM 25 LBDepartment of Defense$15.6KJan 24, 2025Mar 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 18, 2002
Entity startApr 23, 1998
IndustryReported size status
213114 — Support Activities for Metal MiningNot reported
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VALERI MOWERSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW SADY-KENNEDYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 213114 — Support Activities for Metal Mining
  • 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SOUTHERN TIRE MART, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FSR CONSULTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MCGEAN-ROHCO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FREIGHTLINER OF SAVANNAH, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVERNMENT MLO SUPPLIES USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EHMKE MANUFACTURING CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit