Federal contractor profile

ALKALI SCIENTIFIC, LLC

UEI GQANC2MJBWP3CAGE 70LG9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALKALI SCIENTIFIC, LLC
Registered location
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jul 31, 2026
Read company summary

ALKALI SCIENTIFIC, LLC is associated with UEI GQANC2MJBWP3 and CAGE 70LG9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $188.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing; Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423490 (Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$188.4K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration34.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALKALI SCIENTIFIC, LLC
UEI
GQANC2MJBWP3
CAGE
70LG9
Registered address
5370 NW 35TH TER, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, 33309, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 16, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 6, 2013
Entity start
Jan 11, 2011
SAM updated
Jan 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $188,409 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TITLE: MYSTAIRE FOR MY-800 NINHYFRIN DEV. REQUESTOR: JESSICA C LAWRENCE AFT#: 2026-SS-0058 DELIVERY DATE: 07/01/2026 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$188.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$188.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$188.4K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$102.0K3
GA$64.0K1
WV$22.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$124.4K4
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$64.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15DDHQ26P00000815TITLE: MYSTAIRE FOR MY-800 NINHYFRIN DEV. REQUESTOR: JESSICA C LAWRENCE AFT#: 2026-SS-0058 DELIVERY DATE: 07/01/2026Department of Justice$33.0KAug 31, 2026Aug 31, 2026
89243326PFE000978HORIZONTAL TUBE FURNACE FOR NETL MORGANTOWN, WV SITE PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONSDepartment of Energy$22.4KJul 13, 2026Aug 31, 2026
80NSSC26P0842FIVE (5) 230 LITER PRESSURIZED LIQUID NITROGEN DEWARSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$23.4KJun 18, 2026Jul 2, 2026
75D30126P21026MVE CRYO CARTS WITH TEMPERATURE RECORDER AND PLUMBINGDepartment of Health and Human Services$64.0KApr 30, 2026Jun 30, 2026
36C26226P0663FREEZER RACKS AND BOXESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$45.6KMar 30, 2026Jun 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 6, 2013
Entity startJan 11, 2011

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYAN SHARPGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON ARBINGERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN SHARPElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON ARBINGERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
67 awards

MEAK SOLUTIONS LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing, 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

QUIDELORTHO SALES COMPANY, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

FRANKLIN YOUNG INTERNATIONAL, INCORPORATED

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit