Federal contractor profile

CENTRAL PROGRAMS, INC.

UEI GQCGEA8SUUD7CAGE 3NEY6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CENTRAL PROGRAMS, INC.
Also known as
GUMDROP BOOKS
Registered location
BETHANY, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 5, 2025
Read company summary

CENTRAL PROGRAMS, INC. is associated with UEI GQCGEA8SUUD7 and CAGE 3NEY6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $99.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Books Printing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424920 (Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BETHANY, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$99.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CENTRAL PROGRAMS, INC.
Doing business as
GUMDROP BOOKS
UEI
GQCGEA8SUUD7
CAGE
3NEY6
Registered address
802 N 41ST ST, BETHANY, MO, 64424, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 10, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 16, 2003
Entity start
Sep 8, 1975
SAM updated
Apr 10, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $99,334 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Books Printing (NAICS 323117); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TEXTBOOKS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-2.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-2.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$-2.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE$-2.1K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
323117 — Books Printing$-2.1K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-2.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$-41
MO$-2.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-41
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-2.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A2324P0617TEXTBOOKSDepartment of the Interior$89.0KAug 14, 2024Aug 14, 2025
140A2324P0458NENAHNEZAD BOOKS AND PUBLICATIONSDepartment of the Interior$10.3KJul 6, 2024Jul 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 16, 2003
Entity startSep 8, 1975

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
323117 — Books PrintingNot reported
424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DELCENA HAMILTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DELCENA HAMITONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DELCENA HAMILTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DELCENA HAMILTONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323117 — Books Printing
  • 424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 7610 — Books and Pamphlets

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KNOWLEDGEWORKS GLOBAL LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323117 — Books Printing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOOWEEP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323117 — Books Printing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FOLLETT CONTENT SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323117 — Books Printing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit