Federal contractor profile
TOGIAK MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC
UEI GQNPLL9NKHA5CAGE 7NXL3Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- TOGIAK MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC
- Registered location
- ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Aug 19, 2026
Read company summary
TOGIAK MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI GQNPLL9NKHA5 and CAGE 7NXL3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 48 prime awards totaling $74.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Temporary Help Services; Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TOGIAK MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC
- UEI
- GQNPLL9NKHA5
- CAGE
- 7NXL3
- Registered address
- 4141 B ST STE 306, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99503, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- SAM activation
- Feb 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 30, 2016
- Entity start
- May 18, 2016
- SAM updated
- Feb 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032H821C00042THIS IS A DEFINITIVE CONTRACT FOR THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) TO ACQUIRE SERVICES OF AN OUTSIDE EXPERT (CONTRACTOR) TO ASSIST WITH THE VALUATION OF A CONSERVATION EASEMENT. | Department of the Treasury | $2.9M | Sep 30, 2021 | Mar 29, 2025 |
| 2023H222C00017EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES: IRS EXPERT WITNESSES THAT IS CAPABLE OF PROVIDING LITIGATION SUPPORT FOR CASES INVOLVING IRS AUDIT DEFENSE, PERFORM FORENSIC ACCOUNTING SERVICES, AND/OR… | Department of the Treasury | $980.0K | Sep 23, 2022 | Sep 22, 2027 |
| 2032H823C00036THIS IS A DEFINITIVE CONTRACT FOR THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) TO ACQUIRE SERVICES OF AN OUTSIDE EXPERT (CONTRACTOR) TO ASSIST WITH THE VALUATION OF A CONSERVATION EASEMENT. | Department of the Treasury | $1.2M | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 29, 2028 |
| N0017825D7934SEAPORT-NXG | Department of Defense | $4.0B | Jan 2, 2025 | Not available |
| FA251822F0020DEPLOYED COMMUNICATION CONTRACT SUPPORT | Department of Defense | $3.8M | May 18, 2022 | Jan 24, 2027 |
| FA500021D0004THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE, READINESS AND DEPLOYMENT SERVICES AND PROVIDE RELIABLE SECURE COMMUNICATIONS FOR DEPLOYABLE COMMUNICATION CAPABILITY SYSTEM FOR… | Department of Defense | $4.9M | Jul 25, 2021 | Not available |
| FA930124F0137MAINTAIN INTERIOR WATER TANK B9622 | Department of Defense | $2.2M | Aug 26, 2024 | Sep 30, 2027 |
| N6833526F0506ORDER | Department of Defense | $1.9M | Apr 20, 2026 | Nov 22, 2026 |
| 75H71225P00221SATELLITE INTERNET FOR 19 LOCATIONS | Department of Health and Human Services | $239.4K | Sep 26, 2025 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SP470324C0010DLA AVIATION AWARDS ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT | Department of Defense | $1.1M | May 16, 2024 | May 15, 2029 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 30, 2016 |
| Entity start | May 18, 2016 |
Expires Dec 19, 2026
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE W CROCKER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIN MCKANN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LESLIE W CROCKER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit