Overview
- Legal name
- OUTDOOR POWER SOURCE, INC.
- Registered location
- ELIZABETHTOWN, KY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 444230 — Outdoor Power Equipment Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 24, 2025
Read company summary
OUTDOOR POWER SOURCE, INC. is associated with UEI GS38X95P6D93 and CAGE 4BCE3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $35.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 444230 (Outdoor Power Equipment Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELIZABETHTOWN, KY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OUTDOOR POWER SOURCE, INC.
- UEI
- GS38X95P6D93
- CAGE
- 4BCE3
- Registered address
- 2701 LEITCHFIELD RD, ELIZABETHTOWN, KY, 42701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 444230 — Outdoor Power Equipment Retailers
- SAM activation
- Jul 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 21, 2006
- Entity start
- Jun 14, 1993
- SAM updated
- Jul 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $35,697 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: UTILITY TERRAIN VEHICLE, ABRAHAM LINCOLN BIRTHPLACE NHP, HODGENVILLE, KY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $35.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $35.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SER EAST MABO(51000) | $35.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing | $35.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2340 — Motorcycles, Motor Scooters, and Bicycles | $35.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $35.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| KY | $35.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $35.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P5125P0081UTILITY TERRAIN VEHICLE, ABRAHAM LINCOLN BIRTHPLACE NHP, HODGENVILLE, KY | Department of the Interior | $35.7K | Jul 24, 2025 | Jan 22, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 21, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jun 14, 1993 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444230 — Outdoor Power Equipment Retailers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN SAVLAND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILL BEWLEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEGAN SAVLAND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILL BEWLEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 444230 — Outdoor Power Equipment Retailers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit