Overview
- Legal name
- B.J.G. ELECTRONICS, INC.
- Also known as
- FDH ELECTRONICS
- Registered location
- RONKONKOMA, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary
B.J.G. ELECTRONICS, INC. is associated with UEI GSBVJ9K2EJY5 and CAGE 0DTU2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 16 prime awards totaling $25.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Electronic Connector Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334417 (Electronic Connector Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RONKONKOMA, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- B.J.G. ELECTRONICS, INC.
- Doing business as
- FDH ELECTRONICS
- UEI
- GSBVJ9K2EJY5
- CAGE
- 0DTU2
- Registered address
- 141 REMINGTON BLVD, RONKONKOMA, NY, 11779, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 25, 2001
- Entity start
- May 1, 1979
- SAM updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 16 awards and $25,936 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510455616!STRAP,TIEDOWN,ELECT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 16 of 16 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-20.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-470.7K |
| Change | $450.5K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $-482.5K | 15 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $8.4K | 1 |
| AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) | $0 | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $-20.2K | 3 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $-470.7K | 11 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies | $8.4K | 1 |
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $0 | 1 |
| 5935 — Connectors, Electrical | $-1.4K | 3 |
| 5945 — Relays and Solenoids | $-20.2K | 3 |
| 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment | $-469.3K | 8 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE4A722D5529 | $8.4K | 1 |
| SPE7M524D60AG | $0 | 1 |
| SPE7M521D62BT | $-1.4K | 2 |
| Unclassified | $-20.2K | 4 |
| SPE7MX22D0017 | $-469.3K | 8 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $-482.5K | 16 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-20.2K | 4 |
| Unclassified | $-462.3K | 12 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A724F53938510455616!STRAP,TIEDOWN,ELECT | Department of Defense | $8.4K | Feb 20, 2024 | May 16, 2024 |
| SPE7M124F05798510273514!COVER,ELECTRICAL CO | Department of Defense | $1.9K | Nov 17, 2023 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| SPE7M523P37178509807908!RELAY,ELECTROMAGNET | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 4, 2023 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| SPE7M523P37378509809953!RELAY,ELECTROMAGNET | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 5, 2023 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| SPE7M523P37788509812745!RELAY,ELECTROMAGNET | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 6, 2023 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| SPE7M124F41158510923291!CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 26, 2024 | Apr 8, 2025 |
| SPE7M125F02048510980216!CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC | Department of Defense | $0 | Oct 25, 2024 | May 7, 2025 |
| SPE7M124F37708510868499!CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 17, 2025 |
| SPE7M124F42138510925380!CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 27, 2024 | Apr 9, 2025 |
| SPE7M124F22108510574936!CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 16, 2024 | Oct 28, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 25, 2001 |
| Entity start | May 1, 1979 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAN LOCKE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MITCH ENRIGHT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit