Federal contractor profile
ACADIAN CONSULTING GROUP, L.L.C.
UEI GSRWKZHZ5NW5CAGE 4RJD5Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ACADIAN CONSULTING GROUP, L.L.C.
- Registered location
- BATON ROUGE, LA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 20, 2025
Read company summary
ACADIAN CONSULTING GROUP, L.L.C. is associated with UEI GSRWKZHZ5NW5 and CAGE 4RJD5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $305.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Environmental Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BATON ROUGE, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACADIAN CONSULTING GROUP, L.L.C.
- UEI
- GSRWKZHZ5NW5
- CAGE
- 4RJD5
- Registered address
- 5800 ONE PERKINS PLACE DR STE 5F, BATON ROUGE, LA, 70808, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 14, 2007
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 1995
- SAM updated
- Apr 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $305,671 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Environmental Consulting Services (NAICS 541620); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: UNCONVENTIONAL ENERGY PROJECTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-376.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $-376.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $-376.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $-376.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| B526 — Oceanological Studies | $-376.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QRAA19D000Z | $-376.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $-376.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-376.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140M0123F0054UNCONVENTIONAL ENERGY PROJECTS | Department of the Interior | $305.7K | Sep 14, 2023 | Feb 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 14, 2007 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLAKE EDWARDS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID DISMUKES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BLAKE EDWARDS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID DISMUKES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit