Overview
- Legal name
- LADANCO LLC
- Registered location
- SHREVEPORT, LA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jan 30, 2026
Read company summary
LADANCO LLC is associated with UEI GTJNB51TQLV6 and CAGE 417G3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHREVEPORT, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LADANCO LLC
- UEI
- GTJNB51TQLV6
- CAGE
- 417G3
- Registered address
- 5505 GREENWOOD RD, SHREVEPORT, LA, 71109, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Feb 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 19, 2005
- Entity start
- Mar 29, 2000
- SAM updated
- Feb 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EMERGENCY SEWAGE BYPASS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $8.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $8.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4608 2 CONS LGC | $8.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $8.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1ND — CONSTRUCTION OF SEWAGE AND WASTE FACILITIES | $8.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $8.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $8.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA460826P0009EMERGENCY SEWAGE BYPASS | Department of Defense | $8.5K | Jan 30, 2026 | Jan 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 19, 2005 |
| Entity start | Mar 29, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 212312 — Crushed and Broken Limestone Mining and Quarrying | Not reported |
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | Not reported |
| 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA NEUBERT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL NEUBERT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURA NEUBERT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL NEUBERT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 212312 — Crushed and Broken Limestone Mining and Quarrying
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing
- 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
- 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 3820 — Mining, Rock Drilling, Earth Boring, and Related Equipment
- 4510 — Plumbing Fixtures and Accessories
- H145 — Quality Control Services: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- H245 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- H345 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- H945 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- L045 — Technical Representation Services: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- N045 — Installation of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- Y1NZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER UTILITIES
- Z1NZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER UTILITIES
- Z2NZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER UTILITIES
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit