Federal contractor profile
INNOVATIVE PACKAGING & CRATING SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI GU2BC3L2W6V6CAGE 7YJC0
Overview
- Legal name
- INNOVATIVE PACKAGING & CRATING SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- JACKSBORO, TN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 24, 2025
Read company summary
INNOVATIVE PACKAGING & CRATING SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI GU2BC3L2W6V6 and CAGE 7YJC0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $73.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing; Other Metal Container Manufacturing; Construction Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321920 (Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JACKSBORO, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INNOVATIVE PACKAGING & CRATING SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- GU2BC3L2W6V6
- CAGE
- 7YJC0
- Registered address
- 175 COUNTY LN, JACKSBORO, TN, 37757, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 26, 2017
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2014
- SAM updated
- Jun 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $73,705 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333922); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511774407!SKID,PLATFORM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $3.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.0K |
| Change | $-20.1K |
| Growth | -83.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $27.9K | 15 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $40.2K | 7 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $24.4K | 4 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $9.2K | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $-12.3K | 1 |
| DLA AVIATION | $-33.5K | 2 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $27.9K | 15 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $27.9K | 15 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $20.9K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $7.0K | 14 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8ED26P02258511774407!SKID,PLATFORM | Department of Defense | $1.9K | Nov 24, 2025 | Dec 24, 2025 |
| SPE8ED26P01618511741614!SKID,PLATFORM | Department of Defense | $2.0K | Nov 5, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 |
| SPE8ED25P15288511584285!PALLET,MATERIAL HAN | Department of Defense | $20.9K | Aug 19, 2025 | Nov 17, 2025 |
| SPE4A725P04158510933164!BLOCK,CHOCK | Department of Defense | $0 | Oct 11, 2024 | Feb 8, 2025 |
| SPE8EF25P02368511404907!PALLET,MATERIAL HAN | Department of Defense | $4.2K | May 27, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 |
| SPE8EF25P02318511394690!PALLET,MATERIAL HAN | Department of Defense | $4.3K | May 20, 2025 | May 30, 2025 |
| SPE4A724P72968510438320!RUNNER | Department of Defense | $0 | Feb 22, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 |
| SPE8ED25P09428511321000!SKID,SHIPPING CONTA | Department of Defense | $1.3K | Apr 16, 2025 | Jul 15, 2025 |
| SPE7L324V48478510543588!BOX,ACCESSORIES STO | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 1, 2024 | Jul 1, 2024 |
| SPE8ED25P04848511139412!SKID,SHIPPING CONTA | Department of Defense | $3.2K | Jan 23, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 26, 2017 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321113 — Sawmills | Not reported |
| 321114 — Wood Preservation | Not reported |
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW WORKMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATTHEW WORKMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321113 — Sawmills
- 321114 — Wood Preservation
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit