Overview
- Legal name
- RAMPDR LLC
- Also known as
- RAMPDR
- Registered location
- DIBERVILLE, MS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 621610 — Home Health Care Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 16, 2024
Read company summary
RAMPDR LLC is associated with UEI GUL1RP3CAW79 and CAGE 9FRH5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621610 (Home Health Care Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DIBERVILLE, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RAMPDR LLC
- Doing business as
- RAMPDR
- UEI
- GUL1RP3CAW79
- CAGE
- 9FRH5
- Registered address
- 10261 DIBERVILLE BLVD, DIBERVILLE, MS, 39540, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 621610 — Home Health Care Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 2, 2023
- Entity start
- May 12, 2022
- SAM updated
- Feb 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,226 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROSTHETICS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256) | $12.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $12.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6510 — Surgical Dressing Materials | $12.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $12.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $12.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25625P0350PROSTHETICS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.2K | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 16, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 2, 2023 |
| Entity start | May 12, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 621610 — Home Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DUNAWAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS DUNAWAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- 621610 — Home Health Care Services
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit