Federal contractor profile

EJS CONTRACTING, INC.

UEI GVDLAHLYMLB5CAGE 1NBL0

E
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
EJS CONTRACTING, INC.
Also known as
EJS CONTRACTING INC
Registered location
CAMILLA, GA, USA
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
Latest award activity
Mar 7, 2025
Read company summary

EJS CONTRACTING, INC. is associated with UEI GVDLAHLYMLB5 and CAGE 1NBL0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $503.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236118 (Residential Remodelers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMILLA, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$503.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EJS CONTRACTING, INC.
Doing business as
EJS CONTRACTING INC
UEI
GVDLAHLYMLB5
CAGE
1NBL0
Registered address
52 E OAKLAND AVE, CAMILLA, GA, 31730, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
SAM activation
Mar 24, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 28, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 2006
SAM updated
Mar 20, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $502,955 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BUILDING 9122 (PROJECT #44153) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$02
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT BENNING$02
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Y1EB — CONSTRUCTION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS$02
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W911SF20D0005$02
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$02
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$02

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911SF21F0102BUILDING 9122 (PROJECT #44153)Department of Defense$355.5KJul 23, 2021Jul 30, 2025
W911SF21F0166BUILDING 1366 - REPAIRS - PROJECT #44137Department of Defense$147.5KSep 2, 2021Jul 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 28, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 2006

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and CultivatingNot reported
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRAD HEARD, SRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHIRAH D BROWNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRAD HEARD, SRElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHIRAH D BROWNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LOYALTY SUPPORT SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NAZARETH TRADING AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPERIAL CONSTRUCTION NW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JV SKE ITALY 2012

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AQ GLOBAL FOR GENERAL TRADING & CONTRACTING CO. W.L.L.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ALPHA DEVELOPMENT INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit