Federal contractor profile

MESA CONTRACT INCORPORATED

UEI GWD3YDK3FBK5CAGE 4WJQ5

Active

Overview

Legal name
MESA CONTRACT INCORPORATED
Also known as
EXTERUS BUSINESS FURNITURE
Registered location
SHELBURNE, VT, USA
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 1, 2025
Read company summary

MESA CONTRACT INCORPORATED is associated with UEI GWD3YDK3FBK5 and CAGE 4WJQ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $163.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337214 (Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHELBURNE, VT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$163.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MESA CONTRACT INCORPORATED
Doing business as
EXTERUS BUSINESS FURNITURE
UEI
GWD3YDK3FBK5
CAGE
4WJQ5
Registered address
4750 SHELBURNE RD STE 10, SHELBURNE, VT, 05482, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 16, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 16, 2007
Entity start
Feb 1, 1999
SAM updated
Apr 16, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $163,509 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ME-RACHEL CARSON NWR-RHC FURNITURE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$163.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$163.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$163.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS SAT TEAM 3$163.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing$163.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N071 — Installation of Equipment: Furniture$163.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$163.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ME$163.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$163.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FS325P0120ME-RACHEL CARSON NWR-RHC FURNITUREDepartment of the Interior$163.5KMay 1, 2025Oct 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 16, 2007
Entity startFeb 1, 1999
IndustryReported size status
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TIM WILLIAMSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TIM WILLIAMSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TINA BARNESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • N071 — Installation of Equipment: Furniture

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SPACESAVER STORAGE SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

WENAHA GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FLATWATER OFFICE SOLUTIONS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SDV OFFICE SYSTEMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TEKNION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit