Federal contractor profile

MADE RITE ACQUISITION, LLC

UEI GWLQJNRWK3G6CAGE 1S8X6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MADE RITE ACQUISITION, LLC
Also known as
MADE RITE BEDDING COMPANY
Registered location
FRANKLIN PARK, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 1, 2026
Read company summary

MADE RITE ACQUISITION, LLC is associated with UEI GWLQJNRWK3G6 and CAGE 1S8X6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 39 prime awards totaling $175.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Mattress Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337910 (Mattress Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRANKLIN PARK, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$175.5K
Prime awards39
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MADE RITE ACQUISITION, LLC
Doing business as
MADE RITE BEDDING COMPANY
UEI
GWLQJNRWK3G6
CAGE
1S8X6
Registered address
11221 MELROSE AVE, FRANKLIN PARK, IL, 60131, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 20, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 14, 2002
Entity start
Jan 14, 2022
SAM updated
May 20, 2026
Registration expires
May 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 39 awards and $175,457 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Mattress Manufacturing (NAICS 337910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NSN NON-PROCURABLE WITHFPI Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$169.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 39 of 39 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$58.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$111.3K
Change$-53.3K
Growth-47.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$169.3K39
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT$169.3K39
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
337910 — Mattress Manufacturing$169.3K39
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7210 — Household Furnishings$169.3K39
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$169.3K39
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$169.3K39
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$169.3K39

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSWA26P1E56NSN NON-PROCURABLE WITHFPIGeneral Services Administration$7.4KSep 1, 2026Sep 22, 2026
47QSWA26P0HQVNSN 7210-01-138-8177General Services Administration$10.8KMar 5, 2026Apr 4, 2026
47QSWA26P0HQWNSN 7210-01-325-2313General Services Administration$3.2KMar 5, 2026Apr 4, 2026
47QSWA26P0HQYNSN 7210-01-325-2297General Services Administration$1.9KMar 5, 2026Apr 4, 2026
47QSWA26P0HQZNSN 7210-01-325-2313General Services Administration$644Mar 5, 2026Apr 4, 2026
47QSWA26P0HR0NSN 7210-01-325-2297General Services Administration$1.2KMar 5, 2026Apr 4, 2026
47QSWA26P0HR1NSN 7210-01-325-2297General Services Administration$309Mar 5, 2026Apr 4, 2026
47QSWA26P0AD2INNERSPRING MATTRESSGeneral Services Administration$8.3KJan 14, 2026Feb 13, 2026
47QSWA26P0AD3MATTRESSGeneral Services Administration$8.5KJan 14, 2026Feb 13, 2026
47QSWA26P0AD4MATTRESSGeneral Services Administration$1.4KJan 14, 2026Feb 13, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 14, 2002
Entity startJan 14, 2022

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
337910 — Mattress ManufacturingNot reported
621610 — Home Health Care ServicesNot reported
622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse HospitalsNot reported
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
623312 — Assisted Living Facilities for the ElderlyNot reported
721310 — Rooming and Boarding Houses, Dormitories, and Workers' CampsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYAN ROWDENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN ROWDENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
  • 621610 — Home Health Care Services
  • 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
  • 623312 — Assisted Living Facilities for the Elderly
  • 721310 — Rooming and Boarding Houses, Dormitories, and Workers' Camps
Registered products and services
  • 7210 — Household Furnishings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NATIONAL INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
86 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
55 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit