Overview
- Legal name
- HOCL SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- PEMBROKE PINES, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 812910 — Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services
- Latest award activity
- Jan 3, 2025
Read company summary
HOCL SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI GWZYJRFLCPT8 and CAGE 9M4E9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $185.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812910 (Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PEMBROKE PINES, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HOCL SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- GWZYJRFLCPT8
- CAGE
- 9M4E9
- Registered address
- 525 ENCLAVE CIR W, PEMBROKE PINES, FL, 33027, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 812910 — Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 4, 2023
- Entity start
- Jan 12, 2021
- SAM updated
- Jan 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $185,139 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services (NAICS 812910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 46/RSE/DICAR/K9 VETERINARIAN DISINFECTION/CLEANPRODUCTS/0325 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $185.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $185.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EMBASSY BOGOTA - NAS | $185.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 812910 — Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services | $185.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6525 — X-Ray Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary | $185.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $185.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $185.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $185.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19C01525P005546/RSE/DICAR/K9 VETERINARIAN DISINFECTION/CLEANPRODUCTS/0325 | Department of State | $185.1K | Jan 3, 2025 | Feb 2, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 4, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jan 12, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 812910 — Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON SCHROEDER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RON SCHROEDER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 812910 — Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services
Registered products and services
- 3694 — Clean Work Stations, Controlled Environment, and Related Equipment
- 6509 — Drugs and Biologicals, Veterinary Use.
- 6810 — Chemicals
- 6840 — Pest Control Agents and Disinfectants
- 6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties
- 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations
- 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit