Federal contractor profile
INTERPETROL TRADING LTD
UEI GZ5RD2Z7N3A2CAGE SMED2
Overview
- Legal name
- INTERPETROL TRADING LTD
- Registered location
- PORT LOUIS, MUS
- Primary NAICS
- 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
- Latest award activity
- Jul 31, 2026
Read company summary
INTERPETROL TRADING LTD is associated with UEI GZ5RD2Z7N3A2 and CAGE SMED2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 13 prime awards totaling $2.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811191 (Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORT LOUIS, MUS.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INTERPETROL TRADING LTD
- UEI
- GZ5RD2Z7N3A2
- CAGE
- SMED2
- Registered address
- 340-345 BARKLY WHARF, PORT LOUIS, MUS
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
- SAM activation
- May 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 15, 2023
- Entity start
- Feb 6, 2006
- SAM updated
- May 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MUS
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 13 awards and $2,386,300 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops (NAICS 811191); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FM/BUJ/STATE/FAC:POST DIESEL FUEL - CHARGE ICASS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 13 of 13 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.1M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.3M |
| Change | $-122.5K |
| Growth | -9.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $2.4M | 13 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY BUJUMBURA | $2.4M | 13 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops | $2.4M | 13 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $2.4M | 13 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 19BY7024D0001 | $2.4M | 13 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.4M | 13 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.4M | 13 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19BY7026F0052FM/BUJ/STATE/FAC:POST DIESEL FUEL - CHARGE ICASS | Department of State | $235.2K | Jul 31, 2026 | Aug 28, 2026 |
| 19BY7026F0053FM/BUJ/STATE/FAC:POST DIESEL FUEL - CHARGE ICASS | Department of State | $235.2K | Jul 31, 2026 | Aug 28, 2026 |
| 19BY7026F0023FM/BUJ/STATE/FAC:POST DIESEL FUEL - CHARGE ICASS | Department of State | $235.2K | Mar 17, 2026 | Apr 9, 2026 |
| 19BY7026F0024POST DIESEL FUEL - CHARGE ICASS | Department of State | $235.2K | Mar 17, 2026 | Apr 9, 2026 |
| 19BY7026F0010BUJ/STATE/FAC: NEC DIESEL FUEL - CHARGE ICASS | Department of State | $95.5K | Dec 18, 2025 | Jan 1, 2026 |
| 19BY7026F0009BUJ/STATE/FAC: NEC DIESEL FUEL - CHARGE ICASS | Department of State | $95.5K | Dec 17, 2025 | Jan 1, 2026 |
| 19BY7025F0086BUJ/STATE/FAC: DIESEL REPLENISHEMENT | Department of State | $220.5K | Sep 22, 2025 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| 19BY7025F0087BUJ/STATE/FAC: DIESEL REPLENISHEMENT | Department of State | $220.5K | Sep 22, 2025 | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 19BY7025F0088BUJ/STATE/FAC: GASOLINE REPLENISHEMENT | Department of State | $77.0K | Sep 22, 2025 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| 19BY7025F0065BUJ/STATE/FAC: NEC DIESEL FUEL - CHARGE ICASS | Department of State | $235.2K | Jul 14, 2025 | Aug 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 15, 2023 |
| Entity start | Feb 6, 2006 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 457210 — Fuel Dealers | Not reported |
| 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUNIR BASHIR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MUNIR BASHIR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 457210 — Fuel Dealers
- 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
Registered products and services
- 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit