Federal contractor profile
72 HILL GROUP LLC
UEI GZDRXUGD35G3CAGE 9LWT8
Overview
- Legal name
- 72 HILL GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- KETTERING, OH, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- Latest award activity
- Sep 23, 2025
Read company summary
72 HILL GROUP LLC is associated with UEI GZDRXUGD35G3 and CAGE 9LWT8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $75.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621330 (Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KETTERING, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 72 HILL GROUP LLC
- UEI
- GZDRXUGD35G3
- CAGE
- 9LWT8
- Registered address
- 3017 BIRDWOOD RD, KETTERING, OH, 45440, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- SAM activation
- Jun 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 26, 2023
- Entity start
- Mar 29, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jun 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $75,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) (NAICS 621330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PSBCY 26-28 AUG 2025 (ONLINE) FAP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $75.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $75.0K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT LEONARD WOOD | $75.0K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) | $75.0K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $75.0K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W911S724A0002 | $75.0K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $75.0K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $60.0K | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $15.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S725FA338PSBCY 26-28 AUG 2025 (ONLINE) FAP | Department of Defense | $15.0K | Sep 22, 2025 | Oct 21, 2025 |
| W911S725FA148PSBCY 006-25 (FT LEONARD WOOD) FAP PSBCY 007-25 (FT LEONARD WOOD) FAPPSBCY 008-25 (FT LEONARD WOOD) FAP | Department of Defense | $45.0K | Jun 13, 2025 | Sep 12, 2025 |
| W911S725FA073PSBCY 003-25 (FT WOOD) FAP | Department of Defense | $15.0K | Mar 28, 2025 | Apr 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 26, 2023 |
| Entity start | Mar 29, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TARA HILL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TARA HILL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit