Overview
- Legal name
- O2 PLUS INC
- Registered location
- CARROLLTON, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 12, 2025
Read company summary
O2 PLUS INC is associated with UEI GZENQKT5WW13 and CAGE 7K5C2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333992 (Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CARROLLTON, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- O2 PLUS INC
- UEI
- GZENQKT5WW13
- CAGE
- 7K5C2
- Registered address
- 611 KINGSBRIDGE RD, CARROLLTON, GA, 30117, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 9, 2016
- Entity start
- Nov 15, 1995
- SAM updated
- May 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,745 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GAS LINE INSPECTION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $4.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI ATLANTA | $4.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing | $4.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $4.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $4.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $4.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $4.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B30126P00000011GAS LINE INSPECTION | Department of Justice | $4.7K | Oct 17, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 9, 2016 |
| Entity start | Nov 15, 1995 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES ELLIOTT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHARLES ELLIOTT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 3419 — Miscellaneous Machine Tools
- 3426 — Metal Finishing Equipment
- 3443 — Mechanical Presses, Power Driven
- 3455 — Cutting Tools for Machine Tools
- 3470 — Machine Shop Sets, Kits, and Outfits
- 3590 — Miscellaneous Service and Trade Equipment
- 3605 — Food Products Machinery and Equipment
- 3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment.
- 4130 — Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Components
- 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps
- 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered
- 5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven
- 5133 — Drill Bits, Counterbores, and Countersinks; Hand and Machine
- 5136 — Taps, Dies, and Collets; Hand and Machine
- 5140 — Tool and Hardware Boxes
- 5345 — Disks and Stones, Abrasive
- 5350 — Abrasive Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit