Federal contractor profile

R. E. CICCONE DOOR SERVICES, LLC

UEI GZF5GKF1AT45CAGE 90TA7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
R. E. CICCONE DOOR SERVICES, LLC
Registered location
MOULTONBORO, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
Latest award activity
Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary

R. E. CICCONE DOOR SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI GZF5GKF1AT45 and CAGE 90TA7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $48.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Gallery of Art. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238190 (Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOULTONBORO, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$48.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
R. E. CICCONE DOOR SERVICES, LLC
UEI
GZF5GKF1AT45
CAGE
90TA7
Registered address
103 EVANS RD, MOULTONBORO, NH, 03254, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
SAM activation
Sep 23, 2025
Initial registration
May 3, 2021
Entity start
Nov 21, 2016
SAM updated
Sep 23, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 17, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $48,212 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 6TH STREET DOORS AND ATTIC STOCK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$48.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$48.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Gallery of Art$48.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NGA PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS$48.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$48.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$48.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$48.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33301126PFP00446TH STREET DOORS AND ATTIC STOCKNational Gallery of Art$48.2KMay 26, 2026Jul 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 23, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 3, 2021
Entity startNov 21, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT CICCONEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT CICCONEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ASSOCIATED BUILDERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

LINCOLN PROJECT MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING - A BELLA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMCO METAL PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOUTHERN SPECIALTY CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GRUNLEY CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROBINSON IRON CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit